FREE DELIVERY on orders over £20. Prices are inclusive of VAT.

Our contact details 

Name: Mega Image Print Production Limited 

Address: 905 Yeovil Road, Slough, SL1 4JG

Phone Number: 01753539553

E-mail: info@megaimage.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect 

We currently collect and process the following information:

Cookies:

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

We use the information that you have given us in order to fulfil orders

We may share this information with third party outsourced design service

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at info@megaimage.co.uk

(b) We have a vital interest.

How we store your personal information 

Your information is stored in own servers

We keep designs for 3 years. Then, the information will be deleted

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@megaimage.co.uk or 01753 539 553 if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@megaimage.co.uk

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk 

We value your privacy

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalised content, and analyse our traffic. By clicking “Accept All”, you consent to our use of cookies.